Economy & Employment

Bracknell_forest - Economy - UTLA

This report is available for the following features:

Bracknell_forest - Economy - UTLA - Bracknell Forest

Bracknell Forest
Many factors play a part in the success of a local economy, including natural resources, a workforce with skills, quality of infrastructure, strong linkages with wider economies and successful distribution of wealth. This report displays data about the labour market in Bracknell Forest and includes measures of overall economic activity and levels of worklessness.

Economically active| Bracknell Forest

The Annual Population Survey (APS) is a combined survey of households in Great Britain. Its purpose is to provide information on key social and socioeconomic variables between the 10-yearly censuses, with particular emphasis on providing information relating to sub-regional (local authority) areas. 
Economically active at a glance...
87.3%
Economic activity rate for
persons aged 16-64
(2020-06)
89.5%
Economic activity rate for
males aged 16-64
(2020-06)
85.1%
Economic activity rate for
females aged 16-64
(2020-06)
Employment rate
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  All persons: 76.5% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Females: 72.8% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Males: 80.2% #color:0x827676 South East  All persons: 79.4% #color:0x827676 South East  Females: 76.4% #color:0x827676 South East  Males: 82.5% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  All persons: 83.9% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Females: 81.4% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Males: 86.4% Employment rate in Bracknell Forest for 2020-06
Bracknell ForestSouth EastEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Males aged 16-6433,50086.42,289,00082.513,948,90080.2
Females aged 16-6431,30081.42,143,00076.412,730,70072.8
All persons aged 16-6464,80083.94,432,00079.426,679,60076.5
Full-time and part-time employment
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Part-time: 24.5% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Full-time: 75.4% #color:0x827676 South East  Part-time: 25.6% #color:0x827676 South East  Full-time: 74.3% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Part-time: 22.5% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Full-time: 77.3% Full-time and part-time employment in Bracknell Forest for 2020-06
Bracknell ForestSouth EastEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Persons aged 16-64 in full-time employment50,10077.33,294,80074.320,118,20075.4
Persons aged 16-64 in part-time employment14,50022.51,134,40025.66,527,70024.5
Employees and self employed
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Self employed: 11.0% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Employees: 65.2% #color:0x827676 South East  Self employed: 11.8% #color:0x827676 South East  Employees: 67.3% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Self employed: 10.7% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Employees: 73.2% Occupations for the working age population in Bracknell Forest for 2011
Bracknell ForestSouth EastEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Persons aged 16-64 who are employees56,50073.23,755,00067.322,752,10065.2
Persons aged 16-64 who are self employed8,30010.7660,40011.83,841,80011
Public and private sector employment
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Private sector: 78.7% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Public sector: 21.3% #color:0x827676 South East  Private sector: 80.1% #color:0x827676 South East  Public sector: 19.9% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Private sector: 82.5% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Public sector: 17.5% Occupations for the working age population in Bracknell Forest for 2011
Bracknell ForestSouth EastEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Persons employed in public sector as % of all persons in employment11,70017.5921,20019.95,890,80021.3
Persons employed in private sector as % of all persons in employment55,40082.53,709,80080.121,795,80078.7
Number of weekly hours worked
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  45 hours or more: 22.7% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  35-44 hours: 47.1% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  10-34 hours: 26.9% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Under 10 hours: 3.3% #color:0x827676 South East  45 hours or more: 22.8% #color:0x827676 South East  35-44 hours: 46.0% #color:0x827676 South East  10-34 hours: 27.3% #color:0x827676 South East  Under 10 hours: 4.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  45 hours or more: 26.7% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  35-44 hours: 46.5% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  10-34 hours: 24.7% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Under 10 hours: 2.1% Occupations for the working age population in Bracknell Forest for 2011
Bracknell ForestSouth EastEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Persons in employment who work under 10 hours1,4002.1181,8004904,3003.3
Persons in employment who work 10-34 hours16,30024.71,237,90027.37,276,60026.9
Persons employment who work 35-44 hours30,70046.52,085,3004612,762,40047.1
Persons employment who work 45 hours or more17,60026.71,033,20022.86,150,10022.7
Occupation type
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  9: elementary occupations: 9.6% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  8: process, plant and machine operatives: 5.7% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  7: sales and customer service occupations: 6.8% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  6: caring, leisure and other service occupations: 8.8% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  5: skilled trades occupations: 9.6% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  4: administrative and secretarial occupations: 9.8% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  3: associate prof & tech occupations: 15.2% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  2: professional occupations: 22.3% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  1: managers, directors and senior officials: 12.0% #color:0x827676 South East  9: elementary occupations: 8.1% #color:0x827676 South East  8: process, plant and machine operatives: 4.3% #color:0x827676 South East  7: sales and customer service occupations: 6.4% #color:0x827676 South East  6: caring, leisure and other service occupations: 8.7% #color:0x827676 South East  5: skilled trades occupations: 8.6% #color:0x827676 South East  4: administrative and secretarial occupations: 10.0% #color:0x827676 South East  3: associate prof & tech occupations: 16.5% #color:0x827676 South East  2: professional occupations: 23.7% #color:0x827676 South East  1: managers, directors and senior officials: 13.4% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  9: elementary occupations: 5.7% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  8: process, plant and machine operatives: 3.7% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  7: sales and customer service occupations: 8.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  6: caring, leisure and other service occupations: 8.6% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  5: skilled trades occupations: 9.3% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  4: administrative and secretarial occupations: 11.5% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  3: associate prof & tech occupations: 16.8% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  2: professional occupations: 23.9% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  1: managers, directors and senior officials: 12.4% Occupations for the working age population in Bracknell Forest for 2011
Bracknell ForestSouth EastEngland
Count%Count%Count%
1: managers, directors and senior officials8,30012.4623,80013.43,321,90012
2: professional occupations16,10023.91,101,60023.76,188,70022.3
3: associate prof & tech occupations11,30016.8764,00016.54,211,30015.2
4: administrative and secretarial occupations7,80011.5463,500102,726,5009.8
5: skilled trades occupations6,2009.3400,1008.62,660,3009.6
6: caring, leisure and other service occupations5,8008.6405,6008.72,459,3008.8
7: sales and customer service occupations5,4008298,3006.41,878,3006.8
8: process, plant and machine operatives2,5003.7198,4004.31,584,8005.7
9: elementary occupations3,9005.7374,4008.12,675,4009.6

Business counts| Bracknell Forest

The information shown below is produced from an extract taken from the Inter-Departmental Business Register (IDBR) recording the position of businesses as at 10 March 2018. Here, the term “business” is used to represent an enterprise. An enterprise can be defined as the smallest combination of legal units (generally based on VAT and/or PAYE records) that is an organisational unit producing goods or services, which benefits from a certain degree of autonomy in decision-making, especially for the allocation of its current resources.
Business counts at a glance...
595
Births of new businesses
(2018)
575
Deaths of new businesses
(2018)
5,200
Active businesses
(2018)
Businesses by employment size
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Micro (0 to 9): 89.7% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Small (10 to 49): 8.4% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Medium-sized (50 to 249): 1.5% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Large (250+): .4% #color:0x827676 South East  Micro (0 to 9): 90.3% #color:0x827676 South East  Small (10 to 49): 7.9% #color:0x827676 South East  Medium-sized (50 to 249): 1.4% #color:0x827676 South East  Large (250+): .4% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Micro (0 to 9): 90.5% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Small (10 to 49): 6.9% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Medium-sized (50 to 249): 1.7% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Large (250+): .8% Enterprises by employment size for Bracknell Forest for (2020)
Bracknell ForestSouth EastEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Large (250+)400.81,6200.49,4600.4
Medium-sized (50 to 249)801.76,0201.436,8851.5
Small (10 to 49)3306.933,1507.9200,4458.4
Micro (0 to 9)4,27590.5377,58090.32,144,18089.7
Total4,720100418,3701002,390,970100
Businesses by industry
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  18 : Arts, entertainment, recreation & other services (R,S,T and U): 6.3% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  17 : Health (Q): 3.7% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  16 : Education (P): 1.7% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  15 : Public administration & defence (O): .3% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  14 : Business administration & support services (N): 8.8% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  13 : Professional, scientific & technical (M): 17.5% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  12 : Property (L): 3.8% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  11 : Financial & insurance (K): 2.3% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  10 : Information & communication (J): 8.7% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  9 : Accommodation & food services (I): 5.6% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  8 : Transport & storage (inc postal) (H): 4.6% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  7 : Retail (Part G): 7.6% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  6 : Wholesale (Part G): 3.8% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  5 : Motor trades (Part G): 2.8% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  4 : Construction (F): 12.8% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  3 : Manufacturing (C): 4.9% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  2 : Mining, quarrying & utilities (B,D and E): .5% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  1 : Agriculture, forestry & fishing (A): 4.2% #color:0x827676 South East  18 : Arts, entertainment, recreation & other services (R,S,T and U): 6.3% #color:0x827676 South East  17 : Health (Q): 3.6% #color:0x827676 South East  16 : Education (P): 1.8% #color:0x827676 South East  15 : Public administration & defence (O): .3% #color:0x827676 South East  14 : Business administration & support services (N): 8.8% #color:0x827676 South East  13 : Professional, scientific & technical (M): 19.4% #color:0x827676 South East  12 : Property (L): 3.4% #color:0x827676 South East  11 : Financial & insurance (K): 2.0% #color:0x827676 South East  10 : Information & communication (J): 10.9% #color:0x827676 South East  9 : Accommodation & food services (I): 4.7% #color:0x827676 South East  8 : Transport & storage (inc postal) (H): 3.6% #color:0x827676 South East  7 : Retail (Part G): 7.4% #color:0x827676 South East  6 : Wholesale (Part G): 3.5% #color:0x827676 South East  5 : Motor trades (Part G): 2.7% #color:0x827676 South East  4 : Construction (F): 13.9% #color:0x827676 South East  3 : Manufacturing (C): 4.5% #color:0x827676 South East  2 : Mining, quarrying & utilities (B,D and E): .4% #color:0x827676 South East  1 : Agriculture, forestry & fishing (A): 2.8% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  18 : Arts, entertainment, recreation & other services (R,S,T and U): 5.8% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  17 : Health (Q): 3.2% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  16 : Education (P): 1.8% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  15 : Public administration & defence (O): .1% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  14 : Business administration & support services (N): 11.1% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  13 : Professional, scientific & technical (M): 20.4% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  12 : Property (L): 2.1% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  11 : Financial & insurance (K): 2.2% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  10 : Information & communication (J): 16.1% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  9 : Accommodation & food services (I): 2.8% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  8 : Transport & storage (inc postal) (H): 3.1% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  7 : Retail (Part G): 4.2% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  6 : Wholesale (Part G): 3.8% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  5 : Motor trades (Part G): 2.5% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  4 : Construction (F): 16.1% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  3 : Manufacturing (C): 3.3% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  2 : Mining, quarrying & utilities (B,D and E): .3% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  1 : Agriculture, forestry & fishing (A): 1.0% Enterprises by industry for Bracknell Forest for (2020)
Bracknell ForestSouth EastEngland
Count%Count%Count%
1 : Agriculture, forestry & fishing (A)45111,7852.899,4254.2
2 : Mining, quarrying & utilities (B,D and E)15.31,780.412,065.5
3 : Manufacturing (C)1603.318,7054.5117,8904.9
4 : Construction (F)76016.157,98013.9306,25512.8
5 : Motor trades (Part G)1202.511,1552.765,9152.8
6 : Wholesale (Part G)1753.814,4703.589,9403.8
7 : Retail (Part G)2004.231,0507.4181,2357.6
8 : Transport & storage (inc postal) (H)1453.114,9103.6109,5504.6
9 : Accommodation & food services (I)1352.819,7804.7134,1555.6
10 : Information & communication (J)76016.145,68510.9208,5508.7
11 : Financial & insurance (K)1052.28,560255,6352.3
12 : Property (L)1002.114,2503.491,1753.8
13 : Professional, scientific & technical (M)96520.481,09519.4418,63017.5
14 : Business administration & support services (N)52011.136,9958.8211,4308.8
15 : Public administration & defence (O)5.11,250.37,035.3
16 : Education (P)851.87,6851.840,9151.7
17 : Health (Q)1503.214,8653.689,6053.7
18 : Arts, entertainment, recreation & other services (R,S,T and U)2755.826,3706.3151,5656.3
Business survival rate
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Businesses formed in year that survived five years: 42.0% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Businesses formed in year that survived four years: 49.0% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Businesses formed in year that survived three years: 55.0% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Businesses formed in year that survived two years: 68.0% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Businesses formed in year that survived one year: 89.0% #color:0x827676 South East  Businesses formed in year that survived five years: 45.0% #color:0x827676 South East  Businesses formed in year that survived four years: 52.0% #color:0x827676 South East  Businesses formed in year that survived three years: 58.0% #color:0x827676 South East  Businesses formed in year that survived two years: 73.0% #color:0x827676 South East  Businesses formed in year that survived one year: 90.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Businesses formed in year that survived five years: 40.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Businesses formed in year that survived four years: 54.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Businesses formed in year that survived three years: 60.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Businesses formed in year that survived two years: 77.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Businesses formed in year that survived one year: 91.0% Enterprises by employment size for Bracknell Forest for (2017)
Bracknell ForestSouth EastEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Businesses formed in year that survived one year5909146,81590302,25089
Businesses formed in year that survived two years5457740,66573253,88068
Businesses formed in year that survived three years4106032,47058189,89055
Businesses formed in year that survived four years3505426,87552154,44049
Businesses formed in year that survived five years2454022,70045131,07542

Gross value added| Bracknell Forest

Gross value added (GVA) is a measure of the increase in the value of the economy due to the production of goods and services. It is measured at current basic prices, which include the effect of inflation, excluding taxes (less subsidies) on products (for example, Value Added Tax). GVA plus taxes (less subsidies) on products is equivalent to gross domestic product (GDP).
GVA by broad industry group
#color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  T: Households: 18.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  S: Other Services: 311.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  R: Arts, Entertainment, Other Recreation: 23.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Q: Health and Social Work: 158.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  P: Education: 168.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  O: Public Administration and Defence: 75.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  N: Administrative and Support Services: 404.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  M: Professional, Scientific, Technical: 353.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  L: Real Estate: 532.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  K: Financial and Insurance: 256.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  J: Information and Communication: 1,270.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  I: Accommodation and Food Service: 60.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  H: Transportation and Storage: 65.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  G: Wholesale and Retail Trade: 1,046.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  F: Construction: 161.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  C: Manufacturing: 149.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  ABDE: Agriculture, mining, electricity, gas, water and waste: 18.0% Economic activity breakdown for Bracknell Forest for (2017)
Bracknell ForestSouth EastEngland
ABDE: Agriculture, mining, electricity, gas, water and waste (£m)189,90649,337
C: Manufacturing (£m)14920,489150,124
F: Construction (£m)16118,28797,082
G: Wholesale and Retail Trade (£m)1,04633,149161,262
H: Transportation and Storage (£m)6510,93067,699
I: Accommodation and Food Service (£m)607,43845,998
J: Information and Communication (£m)1,27022,895108,223
K: Financial and Insurance (£m)25612,064114,781
L: Real Estate (£m)53240,002217,081
M: Professional, Scientific, Technical (£m)35321,287125,114
N: Administrative and Support Services (£m)40412,75678,704
O: Public Administration and Defence (£m)759,78064,359
P: Education (£m)16816,06190,392
Q: Health and Social Work (£m)15816,612106,825
R: Arts, Entertainment, Other Recreation (£m)233,53623,032
S: Other Services (£m)3116,38333,609
T: Households (£m)181,4126,015
Total GVA - Production (A-E) (£m)16730,402199,121
Total GVA - Services (G-T) (£m)4,738214,3041,243,096
Total GVA (£m)5,065262,9931,539,298
GVA per head (£)42,07628,96127,676

Apprenticeships| Bracknell Forest

Apprenticeships are paid jobs that incorporate on-and off-the-job training leading to nationally recognised qualifications. As an employee, apprentices earn as they learn and gain practical skills in the workplace. Apprenticeships achieved refers to the number of apprenticeships successfully completed. As for starts, a person who completes/achieves more than one apprenticeship in a given time period will be counted for each completion. Apprenticeships are assigned to a geographic area based on the home postcode of the learner.
Apprenticeships achieved/completed
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Science and Mathematics: .1% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Retail and Commercial Enterprise: 11.6% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Preparation for Life and Work: .0% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Leisure, Travel and Tourism: 3.5% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Languages, Literature and Culture: .0% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Information and Communication Technology: 4.5% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Health, Public Services and Care: 25.4% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Engineering and Manufacturing Technologies: 19.3% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Education and Training: 2.2% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Construction, Planning and the Built Environment: 5.9% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Business, Administration and Law: 25.1% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Arts, Media and Publishing: .3% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Agriculture, Horticulture and Animal Care: 2.2% #color:0x827676 South East  Science and Mathematics: .1% #color:0x827676 South East  Retail and Commercial Enterprise: 11.3% #color:0x827676 South East  Preparation for Life and Work: .0% #color:0x827676 South East  Leisure, Travel and Tourism: 4.1% #color:0x827676 South East  Languages, Literature and Culture: .0% #color:0x827676 South East  Information and Communication Technology: 5.4% #color:0x827676 South East  Health, Public Services and Care: 25.6% #color:0x827676 South East  Engineering and Manufacturing Technologies: 21.4% #color:0x827676 South East  Education and Training: 1.9% #color:0x827676 South East  Construction, Planning and the Built Environment: 5.4% #color:0x827676 South East  Business, Administration and Law: 21.9% #color:0x827676 South East  Arts, Media and Publishing: .3% #color:0x827676 South East  Agriculture, Horticulture and Animal Care: 2.5% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Science and Mathematics: .0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Retail and Commercial Enterprise: 12.1% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Preparation for Life and Work: .0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Leisure, Travel and Tourism: 3.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Languages, Literature and Culture: .0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Information and Communication Technology: 9.1% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Health, Public Services and Care: 27.3% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Engineering and Manufacturing Technologies: 15.2% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Education and Training: 3.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Construction, Planning and the Built Environment: 3.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Business, Administration and Law: 27.3% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Arts, Media and Publishing: .0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Agriculture, Horticulture and Animal Care: 3.0% Apprenticeships achieved/completed for Bracknell Forest for (2018-2019)
Bracknell ForestSouth EastEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Agriculture, Horticulture and Animal Care1036502.54,0302.2
Arts, Media and Publishing00900.35400.3
Business, Administration and Law9027.35,67021.946,01025.1
Construction, Planning and the Built Environment1031,4005.410,8805.9
Education and Training1034801.94,0802.2
Engineering and Manufacturing Technologies5015.25,53021.435,39019.3
Health, Public Services and Care9027.36,62025.646,54025.4
Information and Communication Technology309.11,3905.48,2104.5
Languages, Literature and Culture000000
Leisure, Travel and Tourism1031,0704.16,4103.5
Preparation for Life and Work000000
Retail and Commercial Enterprise4012.12,92011.321,31011.6
Science and Mathematics00200.11800.1

Resident salaries| Bracknell Forest

The Annual Survey of Hours and Earnings (ASHE) is conducted in April each year to obtain information about the levels, distribution and make-up of earnings and hours worked for employees. This data set provides information about earnings of employees who are living in an area, who are on adult rates and whose pay for the survey pay-period was not affected by absence. ASHE is based on a sample of employee jobs taken from HM Revenue & Customs PAYE records. Information on earnings and hours is obtained in confidence from employers. ASHE does not cover the self-employed nor does it cover employees not paid during the reference period.
Median annual resident salaries for 2020
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Female Part Time Workers: 11,232.0% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Female Full Time Workers: 28,090.0% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Male Part Time Workers: 10,920.0% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Male Full Time Workers: 34,325.0% #color:0x827676 South East  Female Part Time Workers: 11,460.0% #color:0x827676 South East  Female Full Time Workers: 29,182.0% #color:0x827676 South East  Male Part Time Workers: 10,891.0% #color:0x827676 South East  Male Full Time Workers: 37,751.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Female Part Time Workers: 13,900.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Female Full Time Workers: 26,899.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Male Full Time Workers: 41,912.0% Median annual resident salaries for Bracknell Forest for (2020)
Bracknell ForestSouth EastEngland
Median - Annual pay - Female Full Time Workers (£)26,89929,18228,090
Median - Annual pay - Female Part Time Workers (£)13,90011,46011,232
Median - Annual pay - Female Total (£)20,33521,40020,512
Median - Annual pay - Male Full Time Workers (£)41,91237,75134,325
Median - Annual pay - Male Part Time Workers (£)N/A10,89110,920
Median - Annual pay - Male Total (£)40,33434,99631,813
Median - Annual pay - Full Time Workers (£)35,44534,21931,766
Median - Annual pay - All Workers (£)27,99727,88826,055
Change in median annual resident salaries for Bracknell Forest
#color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020: 26055 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019: 25150 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2018: 24298 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2017: 23754 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2016: 23350 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2015: 22654 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2014: 22350 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2013: 22168 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2012: 21813 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2011: 21454 #color:0x827676 South East 2020: 27888 #color:0x827676 South East 2019: 27140 #color:0x827676 South East 2018: 26250 #color:0x827676 South East 2017: 25802 #color:0x827676 South East 2016: 25388 #color:0x827676 South East 2015: 24884 #color:0x827676 South East 2014: 24385 #color:0x827676 South East 2013: 23868 #color:0x827676 South East 2012: 23993 #color:0x827676 South East 2011: 23484 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020: 27997 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019: 29393 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2018: 27050 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2017: 27610 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2016: 26852 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2015: 26895 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2014: 26791 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2013: 27206 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2012: 26321 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2011: 26093 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020: 26055 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019: 25150 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2018: 24298 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2017: 23754 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2016: 23350 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2015: 22654 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2014: 22350 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2013: 22168 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2012: 21813 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2011: 21454 #color:0x827676 South East 2020: 27888 #color:0x827676 South East 2019: 27140 #color:0x827676 South East 2018: 26250 #color:0x827676 South East 2017: 25802 #color:0x827676 South East 2016: 25388 #color:0x827676 South East 2015: 24884 #color:0x827676 South East 2014: 24385 #color:0x827676 South East 2013: 23868 #color:0x827676 South East 2012: 23993 #color:0x827676 South East 2011: 23484 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020: 27997 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019: 29393 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2018: 27050 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2017: 27610 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2016: 26852 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2015: 26895 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2014: 26791 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2013: 27206 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2012: 26321 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2011: 26093 Median annual salary for all residents for Bracknell Forest over time
#color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020: 40334 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019: 37559 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2018: 31656 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2017: 35375 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2016: 33104 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2015: 32976 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2014: 33206 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2013: 35263 #color:0x000000  2012: 0 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2011: 31196 #color:0x000000 Female 2020: 20335 #color:0x000000  2019: 0 #color:0x000000  2018: 0 #color:0x000000 Female 2017: 21045 #color:0x000000 Female 2016: 22881 #color:0x000000 Female 2015: 22711 #color:0x000000 Female 2014: 22621 #color:0x000000 Female 2013: 20777 #color:0x000000 Female 2012: 20665 #color:0x000000 Female 2011: 21354 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020: 40334 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019: 37559 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2018: 31656 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2017: 35375 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2016: 33104 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2015: 32976 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2014: 33206 #color:0x000000  2012: 0 #color:0x000000  2012: 0 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2011: 31196 #color:0x000000  2019: 0 #color:0x000000  2018: 0 #color:0x000000  2018: 0 #color:0x000000 Female 2017: 21045 #color:0x000000 Female 2016: 22881 #color:0x000000 Female 2015: 22711 #color:0x000000 Female 2014: 22621 #color:0x000000 Female 2013: 20777 #color:0x000000 Female 2012: 20665 #color:0x000000 Female 2011: 21354 Median annual salary for resident males and females for Bracknell Forest over time

Economically inactive| Bracknell Forest

Economically inactive at a glance...
13%
Economic inactivity rate for
persons aged 16-64
(2020-06)
11%
Economic inactivity rate for
males aged 16-64
(2020-06)
15%
Economic inactivity rate for
females aged 16-64
(2020-06)
Unemployment rate
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Total: 4.0% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Females: 3.7% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Males: 4.3% #color:0x827676 South East  Total: 3.5% #color:0x827676 South East  Females: 3.3% #color:0x827676 South East  Males: 3.7% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Total: 3.9% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Females: 4.3% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Males: 3.5% Unemployment rate in Bracknell Forest for 2020-06
Bracknell ForestSouth EastEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Males1,2003.587,1003.7630,8004.3
Females1,4004.373,8003.3487,2003.7
Total2,6003.9160,9003.51,118,0004
Economic inactivity by reason
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Other: 13.2% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Retired: 13.4% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Discouraged: .5% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Long-term sick: 22.7% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Temporary sick: 1.8% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Looking after family/home: 22.2% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  Student: 26.3% #color:0x827676 South East  Other: 14.4% #color:0x827676 South East  Retired: 16.5% #color:0x827676 South East  Discouraged: .4% #color:0x827676 South East  Long-term sick: 19.6% #color:0x827676 South East  Temporary sick: 1.5% #color:0x827676 South East  Looking after family/home: 20.8% #color:0x827676 South East  Student: 26.8% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Other: 16.9% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Retired: 29.5% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Long-term sick: 14.5% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Looking after family/home: 15.6% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Student: 21.4% Reasons for economic inactivity in Bracknell Forest for 2020-06
Bracknell ForestSouth EastEngland
Count%Count%Count%
Student2,10021.4264,90026.81,859,70026.3
Looking after family/home1,50015.6205,40020.81,573,20022.2
Temporary sickN/AN/A15,3001.5126,9001.8
Long-term sick1,40014.5193,80019.61,605,70022.7
DiscouragedN/AN/A4,1000.432,3000.5
Retired2,90029.5162,70016.5944,70013.4
Other1,70016.9141,80014.4932,10013.2
Disability (Equality Act) core level
#color:0xD1D0D5 England  Work-limiting disabled: 14.7% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  EA core disabled: 19.4% #color:0xD1D0D5 England  EA core or work-limiting disabled: 21.0% #color:0x827676 South East  Work-limiting disabled: 13.7% #color:0x827676 South East  EA core disabled: 18.3% #color:0x827676 South East  EA core or work-limiting disabled: 20.0% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  Work-limiting disabled: 11.7% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  EA core disabled: 16.3% #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest  EA core or work-limiting disabled: 17.7% Disability (Equality Act) core level in Bracknell Forest for 2020-06
Bracknell ForestSouth EastEngland
Count%Count%Count%
EA core or work-limiting disabled13,70017.71,118,200207,330,80021
EA core disabled12,50016.31,022,70018.36,755,40019.4
Work-limiting disabled9,00011.7764,60013.75,135,70014.7

Claimant counts| Bracknell Forest

This section shows claimant counts - the stock of Universal Credit and Job Seekers Allowance claimants - for persons aged 16 and over in Bracknell Forest.
Claimant counts at a glance...
3,430
(4.3%)
Claimant count for all persons
aged 16+
(2020-10)
1,910
(4.8%)
Claimante count for males
aged 16+
(2020-10)
1,520
(3.8%)
Claimant count for females
aged 16+
(2020-10)
Monthly claimant counts
#color:0xE2785C Total 2020-10: 3430 #color:0xE2785C Total 2020-09: 3560 #color:0xE2785C Total 2020-08: 3585 #color:0xE2785C Total 2020-07: 3495 #color:0xE2785C Total 2020-06: 3355 #color:0xE2785C Total 2020-05: 3610 #color:0xE2785C Total 2020-04: 2470 #color:0xE2785C Total 2020-03: 1220 #color:0xE2785C Total 2020-02: 1220 #color:0xE2785C Total 2020-01: 1185 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-12: 1180 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-11: 1135 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-10: 1105 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-09: 1075 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-08: 1080 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-07: 1070 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-06: 1070 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-05: 1075 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-04: 1075 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-03: 995 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-02: 970 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-01: 885 #color:0xE2785C Total 2018-12: 860 #color:0xE2785C Total 2018-11: 790 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020-10: 1910 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020-09: 2010 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020-08: 2065 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020-07: 2030 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020-06: 1990 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020-05: 2170 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020-04: 1415 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020-03: 675 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020-02: 670 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020-01: 635 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-12: 625 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-11: 595 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-10: 565 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-09: 560 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-08: 565 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-07: 575 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-06: 565 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-05: 570 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-04: 565 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-03: 525 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-02: 510 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-01: 490 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2018-12: 470 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2018-11: 425 #color:0x000000 Female 2020-10: 1520 #color:0x000000 Female 2020-09: 1550 #color:0x000000 Female 2020-08: 1520 #color:0x000000 Female 2020-07: 1465 #color:0x000000 Female 2020-06: 1365 #color:0x000000 Female 2020-05: 1440 #color:0x000000 Female 2020-04: 1055 #color:0x000000 Female 2020-03: 545 #color:0x000000 Female 2020-02: 550 #color:0x000000 Female 2020-01: 555 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-12: 560 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-11: 540 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-10: 540 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-09: 520 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-08: 515 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-07: 500 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-06: 505 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-05: 505 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-04: 510 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-03: 475 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-02: 460 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-01: 395 #color:0x000000 Female 2018-12: 390 #color:0x000000 Female 2018-11: 365 #color:0xE2785C Total 2020-10: 3430 #color:0xE2785C Total 2020-09: 3560 #color:0xE2785C Total 2020-08: 3585 #color:0xE2785C Total 2020-07: 3495 #color:0xE2785C Total 2020-06: 3355 #color:0xE2785C Total 2020-05: 3610 #color:0xE2785C Total 2020-04: 2470 #color:0xE2785C Total 2020-03: 1220 #color:0xE2785C Total 2020-02: 1220 #color:0xE2785C Total 2020-01: 1185 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-12: 1180 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-11: 1135 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-10: 1105 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-09: 1075 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-08: 1080 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-07: 1070 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-06: 1070 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-05: 1075 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-04: 1075 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-03: 995 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-02: 970 #color:0xE2785C Total 2019-01: 885 #color:0xE2785C Total 2018-12: 860 #color:0xE2785C Total 2018-11: 790 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020-10: 1910 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020-09: 2010 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020-08: 2065 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020-07: 2030 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020-06: 1990 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020-05: 2170 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020-04: 1415 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020-03: 675 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020-02: 670 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2020-01: 635 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-12: 625 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-11: 595 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-10: 565 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-09: 560 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-08: 565 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-07: 575 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-06: 565 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-05: 570 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-04: 565 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-03: 525 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-02: 510 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2019-01: 490 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2018-12: 470 #color:0x1F6BB1 Male 2018-11: 425 #color:0x000000 Female 2020-10: 1520 #color:0x000000 Female 2020-09: 1550 #color:0x000000 Female 2020-08: 1520 #color:0x000000 Female 2020-07: 1465 #color:0x000000 Female 2020-06: 1365 #color:0x000000 Female 2020-05: 1440 #color:0x000000 Female 2020-04: 1055 #color:0x000000 Female 2020-03: 545 #color:0x000000 Female 2020-02: 550 #color:0x000000 Female 2020-01: 555 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-12: 560 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-11: 540 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-10: 540 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-09: 520 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-08: 515 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-07: 500 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-06: 505 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-05: 505 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-04: 510 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-03: 475 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-02: 460 #color:0x000000 Female 2019-01: 395 #color:0x000000 Female 2018-12: 390 #color:0x000000 Female 2018-11: 365 Claimant count for aged 16+ for Bracknell Forest over time
Bracknell ForestSouth EastEngland
2018-1179081,455778,325
2018-1286084,330796,815
2019-0188588,265826,180
2019-0297094,020875,840
2019-0399596,645900,650
2019-041,07598,185915,240
2019-051,07599,125922,775
2019-061,070101,855942,115
2019-071,070103,020949,770
2019-081,080104,990965,275
2019-091,075106,795969,255
2019-101,105110,160987,540
2019-111,135112,035998,185
2019-121,180113,2601,003,150
2020-011,185115,3301,014,875
2020-021,220119,6201,050,875
2020-031,220120,9301,063,505
2020-042,470219,2851,764,725
2020-053,610300,5402,264,855
2020-063,355284,5952,200,615
2020-073,495292,8152,241,155
2020-083,585300,9752,282,005
2020-093,560298,0502,262,510
2020-103,430290,5202,228,150
Monthly claimant rate
#color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020-10: 6.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020-09: 6.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020-08: 6.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020-07: 6.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020-06: 6.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020-05: 6.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020-04: 5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020-03: 3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020-02: 3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020-01: 2.9 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-12: 2.9 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-11: 2.8 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-10: 2.8 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-09: 2.8 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-08: 2.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-07: 2.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-06: 2.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-05: 2.6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-04: 2.6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-03: 2.6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-02: 2.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-01: 2.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2018-12: 2.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2018-11: 2.2 #color:0x827676 South East 2020-10: 5.2 #color:0x827676 South East 2020-09: 5.3 #color:0x827676 South East 2020-08: 5.4 #color:0x827676 South East 2020-07: 5.2 #color:0x827676 South East 2020-06: 5.1 #color:0x827676 South East 2020-05: 5.3 #color:0x827676 South East 2020-04: 3.9 #color:0x827676 South East 2020-03: 2.2 #color:0x827676 South East 2020-02: 2.1 #color:0x827676 South East 2020-01: 2.1 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-12: 2 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-11: 2 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-10: 2 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-09: 1.9 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-08: 1.9 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-07: 1.8 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-06: 1.8 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-05: 1.8 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-04: 1.7 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-03: 1.7 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-02: 1.7 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-01: 1.6 #color:0x827676 South East 2018-12: 1.5 #color:0x827676 South East 2018-11: 1.5 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020-10: 4.3 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020-09: 4.5 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020-08: 4.5 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020-07: 4.4 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020-06: 4.2 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020-05: 4.6 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020-04: 3.1 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020-03: 1.5 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020-02: 1.5 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020-01: 1.5 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-12: 1.5 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-11: 1.4 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-10: 1.4 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-09: 1.4 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-08: 1.4 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-07: 1.4 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-06: 1.4 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-05: 1.4 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-04: 1.4 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-03: 1.3 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-02: 1.2 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-01: 1.1 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2018-12: 1.1 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2018-11: 1 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020-10: 6.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020-09: 6.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020-08: 6.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020-07: 6.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020-06: 6.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020-05: 6.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020-04: 5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020-03: 3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020-02: 3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2020-01: 2.9 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-12: 2.9 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-11: 2.8 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-10: 2.8 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-09: 2.8 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-08: 2.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-07: 2.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-06: 2.7 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-05: 2.6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-04: 2.6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-03: 2.6 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-02: 2.5 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2019-01: 2.4 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2018-12: 2.3 #color:0xD1D0D5 England 2018-11: 2.2 #color:0x827676 South East 2020-10: 5.2 #color:0x827676 South East 2020-09: 5.3 #color:0x827676 South East 2020-08: 5.4 #color:0x827676 South East 2020-07: 5.2 #color:0x827676 South East 2020-06: 5.1 #color:0x827676 South East 2020-05: 5.3 #color:0x827676 South East 2020-04: 3.9 #color:0x827676 South East 2020-03: 2.2 #color:0x827676 South East 2020-02: 2.1 #color:0x827676 South East 2020-01: 2.1 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-12: 2 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-11: 2 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-10: 2 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-09: 1.9 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-08: 1.9 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-07: 1.8 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-06: 1.8 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-05: 1.8 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-04: 1.7 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-03: 1.7 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-02: 1.7 #color:0x827676 South East 2019-01: 1.6 #color:0x827676 South East 2018-12: 1.5 #color:0x827676 South East 2018-11: 1.5 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020-10: 4.3 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020-09: 4.5 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020-08: 4.5 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020-07: 4.4 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020-06: 4.2 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020-05: 4.6 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020-04: 3.1 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020-03: 1.5 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020-02: 1.5 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2020-01: 1.5 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-12: 1.5 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-11: 1.4 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-10: 1.4 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-09: 1.4 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-08: 1.4 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-07: 1.4 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-06: 1.4 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-05: 1.4 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-04: 1.4 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-03: 1.3 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-02: 1.2 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2019-01: 1.1 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2018-12: 1.1 #color:0x0167BB Bracknell Forest 2018-11: 1 Claimant count for aged 16+ for Bracknell Forest over time
Bracknell ForestSouth EastEngland
2018-1111.52.2
2018-121.11.52.3
2019-011.11.62.4
2019-021.21.72.5
2019-031.31.72.6
2019-041.41.72.6
2019-051.41.82.6
2019-061.41.82.7
2019-071.41.82.7
2019-081.41.92.7
2019-091.41.92.8
2019-101.422.8
2019-111.422.8
2019-121.522.9
2020-011.52.12.9
2020-021.52.13
2020-031.52.23
2020-043.13.95
2020-054.65.36.4
2020-064.25.16.3
2020-074.45.26.4
2020-084.55.46.5
2020-094.55.36.4
2020-104.35.26.3
Report generated at Bracknell ForestBracknell Forest